15423 W 65th Ave Unit D Arvada, CO 80007
Ralston Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15423 W 65th Ave Unit D, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $549,328, approximately $297 per square foot. 15423 W 65th Ave Unit D is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Stott Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Douglas Savoie David
Bought by
Emeson Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,198
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Westown Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Savoie Carmela and Savoie David Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,755
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emeson Jill | $650,000 | First Alliance Title | |
| Savoie Carmela | $458,444 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emeson Jill | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Savoie Carmela | $366,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,688 | $34,630 | $7,547 | $27,083 |
| 2024 | $6,344 | $33,925 | $6,030 | $27,895 |
| 2023 | $6,344 | $33,925 | $6,030 | $27,895 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $27,697 | $4,170 | $23,527 |
| 2021 | $5,305 | $28,494 | $4,290 | $24,204 |
| 2020 | $5,375 | $28,452 | $4,290 | $24,162 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $10,330 | $4,290 | $6,040 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $11,316 | $11,316 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $11,316 | $11,316 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $1,299 | $1,299 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map