15427 Bowling Green Rd Windsor, VA 23487
Northern Isle of Wight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $470,605
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15427 Bowling Green Rd, Windsor, VA 23487 and is currently estimated at $461,868, approximately $207 per square foot. 15427 Bowling Green Rd is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Sawyer William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $415,300 | $64,200 | $351,100 |
| 2024 | $3,032 | $415,300 | $64,200 | $351,100 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $415,300 | $64,200 | $351,100 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $300,400 | $64,200 | $236,200 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $300,400 | $64,200 | $236,200 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $300,400 | $64,200 | $236,200 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $300,400 | $64,200 | $236,200 |
| 2018 | $8,978 | $291,400 | $71,000 | $220,400 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $291,400 | $71,000 | $220,400 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $291,400 | $71,000 | $220,400 |
| 2014 | $2,602 | $297,700 | $83,800 | $213,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $297,700 | $83,800 | $213,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map