15428 Beachview Dr Dumfries, VA 22025
Estimated Value: $587,669 - $633,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15428 Beachview Dr, Dumfries, VA 22025 and is currently estimated at $611,417, approximately $351 per square foot. 15428 Beachview Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Alexander Henderson Elementary School, Herbert J. Saunders Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Stearns Brandy M
Bought by
Shuler Jeffrey P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,750
Outstanding Balance
$181,904
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,513
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuler Jeffrey P | $442,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shuler Jeffrey P | $309,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,960 | $533,000 | $219,700 | $313,300 |
| 2024 | $4,960 | $498,700 | $205,300 | $293,400 |
| 2023 | $4,875 | $468,500 | $191,800 | $276,700 |
| 2022 | $4,969 | $448,700 | $182,600 | $266,100 |
| 2021 | $4,996 | $408,100 | $165,900 | $242,200 |
| 2020 | $5,966 | $384,900 | $156,500 | $228,400 |
| 2019 | $5,786 | $373,300 | $151,900 | $221,400 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $358,200 | $146,000 | $212,200 |
| 2017 | $4,246 | $342,800 | $139,000 | $203,800 |
| 2016 | $4,146 | $337,800 | $136,200 | $201,600 |
| 2015 | $4,058 | $334,700 | $134,100 | $200,600 |
| 2014 | $4,058 | $323,400 | $128,900 | $194,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map