15429 Franklin Turnpike Dry Fork, VA 24549
Estimated Value: $197,007 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15429 Franklin Turnpike, Dry Fork, VA 24549 and is currently estimated at $252,502, approximately $219 per square foot. 15429 Franklin Turnpike is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Union Hall Elementary School, Chatham Middle School, and Chatham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Pavona Joseph
Bought by
Abell Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,935
Outstanding Balance
$55,625
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,877
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abell Gregory | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abell Gregory | $105,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $147,400 | $14,000 | $133,400 |
| 2024 | $825 | $147,400 | $14,000 | $133,400 |
| 2023 | $825 | $147,400 | $14,000 | $133,400 |
| 2022 | $744 | $100,600 | $14,000 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $624 | $100,600 | $14,000 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $624 | $100,600 | $14,000 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $624 | $100,600 | $14,000 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $624 | $100,600 | $14,000 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $482 | $100,600 | $14,000 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $482 | $81,700 | $10,000 | $71,700 |
| 2015 | $482 | $81,700 | $10,000 | $71,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $90,400 | $8,500 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map