1543 E 27th Ave Anchorage, AK 99508
Rogers Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $418,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1543 E 27th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $282,540, approximately $346 per square foot. 1543 E 27th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Rogers Park Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Ferucci Cheryl
Bought by
Cheryl Ferucci Trust and Ferucci
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Smith Charles M and Smith Richalyn G
Bought by
Ferucci Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,706
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Simmers Jack D and Simmers Karina L
Bought by
Smith Charles M and Slater Richalyn G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl Ferucci Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ferucci Cheryl | -- | -- | |
| Smith Charles M | -- | -- | |
| Smith Charles M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferucci Cheryl | $163,706 | |
| Closed | Smith Charles M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,571 | $321,300 | $155,900 | $165,400 |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $296,200 | $138,000 | $158,200 |
| 2023 | $4,670 | $274,200 | $131,400 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $268,900 | $131,400 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $4,464 | $247,700 | $131,400 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $3,397 | $250,100 | $131,400 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $252,200 | $131,400 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $3,334 | $253,300 | $131,400 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $3,689 | $255,600 | $131,400 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $238,800 | $101,100 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $234,300 | $101,100 | $133,200 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $222,500 | $101,100 | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map