1543 E 67th St N Tulsa, OK 74126
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,102 - $267,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1543 E 67th St N, Tulsa, OK 74126 and is currently estimated at $231,276, approximately $104 per square foot. 1543 E 67th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McClure Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Omega Properties Holdings Llc
Bought by
Metro 66 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,972
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$29,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Thomas Gerald K and Thomas Vanessa
Bought by
Intown Re Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,773
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metro 66 Llc | $323,000 | First American Title | |
| Intown Re Properties Llc | $91,000 | Main Street Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metro 66 Llc | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Intown Re Properties Llc | $85,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $11,843 | $2,211 | $9,632 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $11,843 | $2,211 | $9,632 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $11,843 | $2,211 | $9,632 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $11,843 | $2,211 | $9,632 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $8,250 | $2,211 | $6,039 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $8,250 | $2,211 | $6,039 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $8,250 | $2,211 | $6,039 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $8,250 | $2,211 | $6,039 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $8,250 | $2,211 | $6,039 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $8,250 | $2,211 | $6,039 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $8,250 | $2,211 | $6,039 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $8,250 | $2,211 | $6,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map