NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1543 Sorento Cir Melbourne, FL 32904

Estimated Value: $421,000 - $430,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,238 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2012

Last sale price $145,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 194% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,667 / mo

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Hurricane or Storm Shutters
  • Open Floorplan
  • Screened Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2023

Spacious 4 bedrooms home in gated community with split floor plan, formal living room, formal dining room, and family room, plus large eat-in kitchen with 2 pantry, center island and double sink. Big screened porch, and inside laundry room. 3 good-sized guest bedrooms. Carpet in all bedroom, and tile in all other living area. Easy access to I-95 highway, shopping

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Srisuda Patterson

Roopan Realty Inc License #3256194 Listed on: 01/26/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Gali Gleicher

HomeSmart Coastal Realty License #3492998

HomeSmart Coastal Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,238 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Sheridan Lakes Phase 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/18/23
  • Court or third-party approval is required for the sale
  • The owner pays for taxes
  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-36-35-52-00000.0-0034.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
  • Available Date: 2023-01-18

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Reso View: Trees/Woods
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Third Party Approval
  • Subdivision Name: Sheridan Lakes Phase 2
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 27-36-35-52-00000.0-0034.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Roy Allen
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: Central
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Melbourne
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2238.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 9147.6
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: East
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced2: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Pets Allowed Yes: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • Utilities Electricity Available: Yes
  • Special Listing Conditions Third Party Approval: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Acres: 0.21
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Shutters: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 27-36-35-52-00000.0-0034.00

Listed on
Aug 3, 2012
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Current Estimated Value
$426,104

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$281,104
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.38%
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Outstanding Balance
$20,732
Interest Rate
3.38%
Estimated Equity
$405,372

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Robbins Richard D and Robbins Sue K
Bought by
Hash Allan R and Hash Mary E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
5.6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Robbins Richard D and Robbins Sue K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
5.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ng Laihing E $145,000 Alliance Title Insurance Age
Hash Allan R $258,000 Alliance Title Brevard Llc
Robbins Richard D $189,900 Adams Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ng Laihing E $108,750
Previous Owner Hash Allan R $206,400
Previous Owner Robbins Richard D $170,892
Closed Hash Allan R $51,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Off Market $1,650 -- --
02/04/2023 02/04/23 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
02/03/2023 02/03/23 Under Contract -- -- --
01/25/2023 01/25/23 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
01/04/2023 01/04/23 Off Market $2,400 -- --
12/01/2022 12/01/22 For Rent $2,400 +9.1% --
09/01/2021 09/01/21 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Under Contract -- -- --
08/18/2021 08/18/21 For Rent $2,200 +22.2% --
10/28/2020 10/28/20 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
10/27/2020 10/27/20 Under Contract -- -- --
08/26/2020 08/26/20 For Rent $1,800 +5.9% --
10/07/2019 10/07/19 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
10/03/2019 10/03/19 Under Contract -- -- --
09/08/2019 09/08/19 For Rent $1,700 +3.0% --
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Rented $1,650 +10.0% --
05/15/2018 05/15/18 Under Contract -- -- --
05/07/2018 05/07/18 For Rent $1,500 +17.6% --
03/22/2013 03/22/13 Rented $1,275 -1.9% --
03/12/2013 03/12/13 Under Contract -- -- --
01/18/2013 01/18/13 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
12/19/2012 12/19/12 Sold $145,000 0.0% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/21/2012 11/21/12 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2012 08/02/12 For Sale $145,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,742 $335,690 -- --
2024 $4,722 $346,430 -- --
2023 $4,722 $360,090 $0 $0
2022 $4,040 $307,210 $0 $0
2021 $3,797 $238,800 $50,000 $188,800
2020 $3,597 $224,290 $45,000 $179,290
2019 $3,588 $216,580 $40,000 $176,580
2018 $3,499 $209,970 $40,000 $169,970
2017 $3,321 $198,230 $40,000 $158,230
2016 $3,129 $175,220 $30,000 $145,220
2015 $2,984 $151,830 $30,000 $121,830
2014 $2,712 $138,030 $20,000 $118,030

MLS Number: 951810

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-36-35-52-00000.0-0034.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.