1543 Spring Valley Rd Osage Beach, MO 65065
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,866
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1543 Spring Valley Rd, Osage Beach, MO 65065 and is currently estimated at $543,332, approximately $189 per square foot. 1543 Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Bought by
Schmidt Sharon Kay and Alan Jeffery Perkins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Sharon Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $34,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $34,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $34,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $34,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $34,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $34,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $34,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $34,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $34,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $33,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $33,710 | $0 | $0 |