15432 Broadfording Rd Clear Spring, MD 21722
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $614,878
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15432 Broadfording Rd, Clear Spring, MD 21722 and is currently estimated at $552,939, approximately $379 per square foot. 15432 Broadfording Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Maugansville Elementary School, Clear Spring Middle School, and Clear Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Kaltovich Florence A
Bought by
Dobbs Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbs Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $366,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $327,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $287,900 | $65,200 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $266,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $245,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $224,500 | $65,200 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $224,500 | $65,200 | $159,300 |
| 2018 | $2,862 | $224,500 | $65,200 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $236,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $236,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $236,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,844 | $240,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map