15432 Walnut Rd Unit 6 Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15432 Walnut Rd Unit 6, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $367,818, approximately $209 per square foot. 15432 Walnut Rd Unit 6 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fierke Education Center, Central Middle School, and Victor J Andrew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Sold by
Ciombor Russel T and Ciombor Diane K
Bought by
Larmon Joseph A and Larmon Kathleen N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larmon Joseph A | $265,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Larmon Joseph A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,972 | $31,310 | $5,693 | $25,617 |
| 2024 | $7,972 | $31,310 | $5,693 | $25,617 |
| 2023 | $6,185 | $31,310 | $5,693 | $25,617 |
| 2022 | $6,185 | $21,839 | $4,950 | $16,889 |
| 2021 | $6,097 | $21,838 | $4,950 | $16,888 |
| 2020 | $6,208 | $21,838 | $4,950 | $16,888 |
| 2019 | $7,243 | $22,025 | $4,455 | $17,570 |
| 2018 | $8,163 | $25,003 | $4,455 | $20,548 |
| 2017 | $7,905 | $25,003 | $4,455 | $20,548 |
| 2016 | $7,011 | $20,810 | $3,960 | $16,850 |
| 2015 | $6,820 | $20,810 | $3,960 | $16,850 |
| 2014 | $6,653 | $20,810 | $3,960 | $16,850 |
| 2013 | $7,242 | $24,487 | $3,960 | $20,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map