15437 79th Ct N Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15437 79th Ct N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 and is currently estimated at $624,518, approximately $329 per square foot. 15437 79th Ct N is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Acreage Pines Elementary School, Western Pines Community Middle School, and Seminole Ridge Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Donna Samuel C and Donna Shaffer
Bought by
Mohammed Alfred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohammed Alfred | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohammed Alfred | $137,275 | |
| Closed | Mohammed Alfred | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |