15439 24th Rd Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,871 - $1,151,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$1,019/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15439 24th Rd, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,069,718, approximately $1,018 per square foot. 15439 24th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 184 Flushing Manor, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Jill Feeney Executrix
Bought by
Nemeth Elizabeth and Nemeth Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$511,677
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$558,041
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemeth Elizabeth | $825,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nemeth Elizabeth | $575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,666 | $51,012 | $11,270 | $39,742 |
| 2025 | $9,595 | $48,125 | $12,411 | $35,714 |
| 2024 | $9,595 | $47,774 | $12,505 | $35,269 |
| 2023 | $9,196 | $45,786 | $10,901 | $34,885 |
| 2022 | $8,623 | $59,520 | $14,700 | $44,820 |
| 2021 | $8,650 | $55,140 | $14,700 | $40,440 |
| 2020 | $8,193 | $50,460 | $14,700 | $35,760 |
| 2019 | $8,035 | $49,800 | $14,700 | $35,100 |
| 2018 | $7,480 | $38,155 | $11,345 | $26,810 |
| 2017 | $7,038 | $35,996 | $11,589 | $24,407 |
| 2016 | $6,772 | $35,996 | $11,589 | $24,407 |
| 2015 | $3,876 | $33,420 | $16,320 | $17,100 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $33,177 | $16,201 | $16,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map