Estimated Value: $359,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1544 Capri Ln, Dyer, IN 46311 and is currently estimated at $381,170, approximately $150 per square foot. 1544 Capri Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Protsman Elementary School, Kahler Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Zamora Linda G and Estate Of Atanasio Palomo
Bought by
Gomez Carla Vera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Palomo Atanasio
Bought by
Gomez Manuel and Gomez Cecelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Gomez Manuel and Gomez Cecilia
Bought by
Palomo Atanasio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Carla Vera | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Palomo Atanasio | -- | None Available | |
| Palomo Atanasio | -- | None Available | |
| Palomo Atanasio | -- | None Available | |
| Palomo Atanasio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,228 | $345,900 | $78,800 | $267,100 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $312,100 | $78,800 | $233,300 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $294,900 | $78,800 | $216,100 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $281,800 | $78,800 | $203,000 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $270,600 | $77,200 | $193,400 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $270,800 | $69,500 | $201,300 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $235,000 | $45,800 | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $225,700 | $45,800 | $179,900 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $223,000 | $45,800 | $177,200 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $207,000 | $45,800 | $161,200 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $215,600 | $45,800 | $169,800 |
| 2013 | $2,282 | $212,700 | $45,800 | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map