1544 E Primrose Ln Unit 249 Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1544 E Primrose Ln Unit 249, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $408,616, approximately $248 per square foot. 1544 E Primrose Ln Unit 249 is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Sarah Jane Adams Elementary School, North Layton Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Bennett Kelly M
Bought by
Hardleon Auburn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Outstanding Balance
$221,601
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Bennett Dale
Bought by
Bennett Kelly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardleon Auburn | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Bennett Kelly M | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardleon Auburn | $249,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $216,700 | $67,100 | $149,600 |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $211,200 | $51,150 | $160,050 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $379,000 | $89,000 | $290,000 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $211,200 | $46,200 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $315,000 | $70,000 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $278,000 | $49,400 | $228,600 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $275,000 | $47,500 | $227,500 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $247,000 | $45,500 | $201,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map