NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $348,000 - $407,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,117 Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2024

Last sale price $373,000 $334 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,675 / mo

30 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

Come enjoy this beautiful home situated in the sought-after neighborhood of Cresthaven. Located just 10 minutes from the beach, this home invites you to embrace the coastal lifestyle. It boasts natural night and has stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and tile floors throughout. The large window in the living space brings in an airy ambiance throughout the home. The bedrooms are spacious and the master has a large walk-in closet. Backyard is fenced and spacious, ready to entertain your guests. Extra storage facility attached to the back of the home for your convenience. This home would make a perfect family residence or investment property. Located perfectly so that you are minutes away from great restaurants, Publix, shopping center, etc.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Coryn Mock

Florida Elite Homes Inc. License #3512211 Listed on: 01/10/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Marcia Diaz

Grand Realty of America, Corp. License #3398622

Grand Realty of America, Corp.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,045

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 5,146 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Fruit Trees

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,117 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Cresthaven 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484224130600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,045

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

5,146 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Other, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: Accessibility Features
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry,Built-Ins,Handicap Accessible,Ot
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1117.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484224130600
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6045.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2024
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$373,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,000
-10.12%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$385,347

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,347
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.52%
Original Mortgage
$354,350
Outstanding Balance
$347,065
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,282

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2019
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
List Price
$227,400
Sold Price
$226,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,400
-0.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.22%
Original Mortgage
$221,906
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Vonda L Haynie I
Bought by
Shaw Roger Jr M and Shaw Brigitte G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Sold by
Accomando Victor J
Bought by
Accomando Vonda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Lawler Gloria and Lawler Thomas J
Bought by
Accomando Victor J and Accomando Vonda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,736
Interest Rate
8.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jimenez Daniel $373,000 Independence Title Company
Hubbell Courtney $226,000 Landmark Title Services Inc
Shaw Roger Jr M $75,000 --
Accomando Vonda -- --
Accomando Victor J $62,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jimenez Daniel $354,350
Previous Owner Hubbell Courtney $221,906
Previous Owner Accomando Victor J $60,736
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2024 03/13/24 Sold $373,000 -5.6% $334 / Sq Ft
01/23/2024 01/23/24 Price Changed $395,000 -4.8% $354 / Sq Ft
01/10/2024 01/10/24 For Sale $415,000 +83.6% $372 / Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Sold $226,000 -0.6% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2019 05/10/19 For Sale $227,400 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,444 $326,780 $20,580 $306,200
2025 $6,444 $331,920 $20,580 $311,340
2024 $7,062 $331,920 $20,580 $311,340
2023 $7,062 $256,920 $0 $0
2022 $6,493 $233,570 $0 $0
2021 $5,613 $212,340 $20,580 $191,760
2020 $5,501 $210,390 $20,580 $189,810
2019 $4,471 $202,310 $20,580 $181,730
2018 $4,129 $187,260 $20,580 $166,680
2017 $2,647 $113,210 $0 $0
2016 $2,419 $102,920 $0 $0
2015 $2,304 $93,570 $0 $0
2014 $2,114 $85,070 $0 $0
2013 -- $78,600 $12,870 $65,730
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10417620

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-42-24-13-0600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.