1544 Pebble Beach Ave Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $383,909 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1544 Pebble Beach Ave, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $423,227, approximately $210 per square foot. 1544 Pebble Beach Ave is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including C.R. Towslee Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Unmistakably Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Nelson James A and Nelson Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,100
Outstanding Balance
$65,824
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$357,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
T H M Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Unmistakably Premier Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,675
Interest Rate
6.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson James A | $208,900 | Ltic | |
| Unmistakably Premier Homes Inc | $48,600 | Ltic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson James A | $167,100 | |
| Closed | Unmistakably Premier Homes Inc | $153,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,189 | $113,690 | $26,390 | $87,300 |
| 2024 | $5,189 | $98,470 | $22,930 | $75,540 |
| 2023 | $4,869 | $98,470 | $22,930 | $75,540 |
| 2022 | $4,606 | $98,470 | $22,930 | $75,540 |
| 2021 | $4,077 | $78,150 | $18,200 | $59,950 |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $78,150 | $18,200 | $59,950 |
| 2019 | $3,669 | $78,150 | $18,200 | $59,950 |
| 2018 | $3,326 | $67,190 | $15,610 | $51,580 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $67,190 | $15,610 | $51,580 |
| 2016 | $3,327 | $67,190 | $15,610 | $51,580 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $62,210 | $14,460 | $47,750 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $62,210 | $14,460 | $47,750 |
| 2013 | $3,104 | $62,210 | $14,460 | $47,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map