1544 S Edgeview Terrace Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $835,072
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1544 S Edgeview Terrace, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $649,357, approximately $463 per square foot. 1544 S Edgeview Terrace is a home with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $600,136 | $291,156 | $308,980 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $581,779 | $273,589 | $308,190 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $568,771 | $273,471 | $295,300 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $568,652 | $273,352 | $295,300 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $393,203 | $175,123 | $218,080 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $343,355 | $147,035 | $196,320 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $324,520 | $140,030 | $184,490 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $274,647 | $127,247 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $296,138 | $152,528 | $143,610 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $278,488 | $142,788 | $135,700 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $173,833 | $39,463 | $134,370 |
| 2013 | $1,084 | $199,483 | $106,013 | $93,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map