1544 Strawberry Glen Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1544 Strawberry Glen Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $365,220, approximately $236 per square foot. 1544 Strawberry Glen Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $65,250 | $25,180 | $40,070 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $57,140 | $17,330 | $39,810 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $57,140 | $17,330 | $39,810 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $49,760 | $19,250 | $30,510 |
| 2021 | $3,890 | $49,760 | $19,250 | $30,510 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $46,570 | $17,180 | $29,390 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $46,570 | $17,180 | $29,390 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $42,910 | $13,360 | $29,550 |
| 2017 | $3,351 | $42,910 | $13,360 | $29,550 |
| 2016 | $3,096 | $37,790 | $9,560 | $28,230 |
| 2015 | $3,240 | $37,790 | $9,560 | $28,230 |
| 2014 | $3,079 | $38,020 | $11,630 | $26,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map