15440 Museum Rd Brookings, OR 97415
Estimated Value: $549,583
Studio
1
Bath
2,580
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15440 Museum Rd, Brookings, OR 97415 and is currently estimated at $549,583, approximately $213 per square foot. 15440 Museum Rd is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Kalmiopsis Elementary School, Azalea Middle School, and Brookings-Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Oc Investments Llc
Bought by
Russ Olson And Denise Olson 2005 Trust and Olson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,403
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Myer Andrew L
Bought by
Oc Investment Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Leonard Ann
Bought by
Leonard Ann and Leonard Bypass Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russ Olson And Denise Olson 2005 Trust | $515,000 | Curry County Title | |