15440 Vernon St Rathdrum, ID 83858
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15440 Vernon St, Rathdrum, ID 83858 and is currently estimated at $422,441, approximately $329 per square foot. 15440 Vernon St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including John Brown Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Idaho Housing & Finance Assn
Bought by
Moore Lauri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,478
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$334,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Powers Jerry D and Mattern Mildred
Bought by
Jackson Glenn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Lauri | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Glenn R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Lauri | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Glenn R | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $383,580 | $175,000 | $208,580 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $360,420 | $160,000 | $200,420 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $371,610 | $160,000 | $211,610 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $386,610 | $175,000 | $211,610 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $245,860 | $90,200 | $155,660 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $220,020 | $82,000 | $138,020 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $199,820 | $70,000 | $129,820 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $181,980 | $68,750 | $113,230 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $165,620 | $55,000 | $110,620 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $161,110 | $55,000 | $106,110 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $147,930 | $42,000 | $105,930 |
| 2013 | $1,202 | $131,949 | $37,229 | $94,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map