15446 Cambridge Dr Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15446 Cambridge Dr, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $287,443, approximately $204 per square foot. 15446 Cambridge Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ralph Waldo Emerson Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Wickham James H
Bought by
Debrabant Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,662
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$232,781
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debrabant Ralph | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debrabant Ralph | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $31 | $126,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,277 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $68,503 | $13,692 | $54,811 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $68,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,195 | $50,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $54,637 | $15,194 | $39,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map