1545 144th St Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,093 - $1,056,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 144th St, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $984,523, approximately $665 per square foot. 1545 144th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Galitsis Evelyn
Bought by
Levine Marc S and Levine Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Galitsis Fotios and Galitsis Evelyn
Bought by
Galitsis Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levine Marc S | $276,000 | -- | |
| Levine Marc S | $276,000 | -- | |
| Galitsis Evelyn | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Galitsis Evelyn | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levine Marc S | $218,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,903 | $39,648 | $7,051 | $32,597 |
| 2025 | $7,456 | $39,350 | $8,422 | $30,928 |
| 2024 | $7,456 | $37,123 | $7,465 | $29,658 |
| 2023 | $7,034 | $35,022 | $6,739 | $28,283 |
| 2022 | $8,794 | $52,200 | $10,980 | $41,220 |
| 2021 | $8,451 | $52,560 | $10,980 | $41,580 |
| 2020 | $8,004 | $49,440 | $10,980 | $38,460 |
| 2019 | $7,445 | $54,180 | $10,980 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $7,226 | $36,909 | $7,658 | $29,251 |
| 2017 | $7,184 | $36,711 | $8,304 | $28,407 |
| 2016 | $6,614 | $36,711 | $8,304 | $28,407 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $32,675 | $8,809 | $23,866 |
| 2014 | $3,957 | $30,826 | $9,870 | $20,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map