1545 E Division St Decatur, IL 62526
Fans Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $29,000 - $37,658
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 E Division St, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $34,665. 1545 E Division St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Hope Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $7,359 | $1,147 | $6,212 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,098 | $1,106 | $5,992 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,460 | $1,024 | $5,436 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,033 | $956 | $5,077 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,754 | $912 | $4,842 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,754 | $912 | $4,842 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,313 | $915 | $5,398 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,481 | $939 | $5,542 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,548 | $949 | $5,599 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,432 | $932 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,369 | $923 | $5,446 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,609 | $958 | $5,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map