1545 Eater Dr Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $17,200 - $105,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 Eater Dr, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $61,100, approximately $70 per square foot. 1545 Eater Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Pleasant Acres Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Pineiro Jessica Luquis and Pineiro Rafael Luquis
Bought by
Luquis Pineiro Rafael and Rodriguez Colon Nailyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Champaign County
Bought by
Pineiro Rafael Luqouis and Pineiro Jessica Luquis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2019
Sold by
Chaney Brian
Bought by
Champaign County and Trust No 20 09 01 176 040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Hulten Gordy
Bought by
Champaign County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luquis Pineiro Rafael | $18,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pineiro Rafael Luqouis | -- | Attorney | |
| Champaign County | -- | Attorney | |
| Champaign County | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $22,420 | $3,200 | $19,220 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $20,410 | $2,910 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $18,210 | $2,600 | $15,610 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $16,260 | $2,320 | $13,940 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $15,190 | $2,170 | $13,020 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $14,680 | $2,100 | $12,580 |
| 2019 | $512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $13,700 | $1,960 | $11,740 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $13,700 | $1,960 | $11,740 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $13,700 | $1,960 | $11,740 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $13,700 | $1,960 | $11,740 |
| 2013 | $1,567 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map