1545 Florida 79 Bonifay, FL 32425
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 Florida 79, Bonifay, FL 32425 and is currently estimated at $262,430, approximately $110 per square foot. 1545 Florida 79 is a home located in Holmes County with nearby schools including Bonifay K-8 School and Holmes County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Smith Sue
Bought by
Howard Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Smith Sue
Bought by
Howard Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Sue Smith
Bought by
Meadows Brock N and Meadows Ashley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Paul | $100 | Panhandle Land Title | |
| Howard Paul | $100 | Panhandle Land Title | |
| Howard Paul | $100 | Panhandle Land Title | |
| Meadows Brock N | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $102,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $842 | $99,432 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $842 | $98,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $866 | $98,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $201,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $180 | $41,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $232 | $44,896 | $7,420 | $37,476 |
| 2018 | $235 | $44,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $239 | $44,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $291 | $47,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,881 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map