1545 Kaywin Ave Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 Kaywin Ave, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $309,429, approximately $281 per square foot. 1545 Kaywin Ave is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including James Buchanan Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Rupnik Brian J
Bought by
Barrientos Mindy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,032
Outstanding Balance
$208,458
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,971
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrientos Mindy B | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrientos Mindy B | $217,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,188 | $142,400 | $28,200 | $114,200 |
| 2025 | $4,091 | $142,400 | $28,200 | $114,200 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $142,400 | $28,200 | $114,200 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $142,400 | $28,200 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $4,074 | $142,400 | $114,200 | $28,200 |
| 2021 | $4,056 | $142,400 | $28,200 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $3,926 | $142,400 | $28,200 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $3,954 | $142,400 | $28,200 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $3,878 | $142,400 | $28,200 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $3,705 | $142,400 | $28,200 | $114,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $142,400 | $28,200 | $114,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,400 | $28,200 | $114,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,400 | $28,200 | $114,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map