1545 N 14th E Mountain Home, ID 83647
Estimated Value: $242,212 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 N 14th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647 and is currently estimated at $256,553, approximately $256 per square foot. 1545 N 14th E is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Hacker Middle School, and Mountain Home Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $226,171 | $56,000 | $170,171 |
| 2024 | -- | $224,528 | $49,000 | $175,528 |
| 2023 | $0 | $208,305 | $38,000 | $170,305 |
| 2022 | $0 | $198,932 | $34,500 | $164,432 |
| 2021 | $0 | $148,132 | $28,800 | $119,332 |
| 2020 | $0 | $116,063 | $24,000 | $92,063 |
| 2019 | $733 | $99,912 | $24,000 | $75,912 |
| 2018 | $0 | $80,837 | $20,028 | $60,809 |
| 2017 | $0 | $69,091 | $20,028 | $49,063 |
| 2016 | $733 | $64,894 | $20,028 | $44,866 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $63,482 | $23,562 | $39,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map