Estimated Value: $194,573 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,059
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 Pine Valley Dr, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $237,643, approximately $115 per square foot. 1545 Pine Valley Dr is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Blaney Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Lemonds Terry
Bought by
Mills Marcia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Marcia A | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $138,000 | $25,000 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | $673 | $138,000 | $25,000 | $113,000 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $138,000 | $25,000 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $653 | $138,000 | $25,000 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $602 | $138,000 | $25,000 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $510 | $125,300 | $25,000 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $526 | $125,300 | $25,000 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $480 | $125,300 | $25,000 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $464 | $125,300 | $25,000 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | $433 | $120,300 | $25,000 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $528 | $120,300 | $25,000 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $528 | $4,812 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map