1545 Red Fox Rd Driggs, ID 83422
Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,843,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
4,064
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 Red Fox Rd, Driggs, ID 83422 and is currently estimated at $1,369,800, approximately $337 per square foot. 1545 Red Fox Rd is a home with nearby schools including Driggs Elementary School and Teton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Juskinson Randy and Juskinson Jemmy
Bought by
Barns Tommy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barns Tommy F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,532 | $1,029,153 | $185,000 | $844,153 |
| 2024 | $3,535 | $1,029,978 | $185,000 | $844,978 |
| 2023 | $3,535 | $1,029,978 | $185,000 | $844,978 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $899,933 | $165,000 | $734,933 |
| 2021 | $3,873 | $577,261 | $65,000 | $512,261 |
| 2020 | $3,851 | $469,067 | $50,000 | $419,067 |
| 2019 | $3,692 | $457,641 | $48,000 | $409,641 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $421,263 | $46,000 | $375,263 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $419,263 | $44,000 | $375,263 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $381,895 | $48,000 | $333,895 |
| 2015 | $3,316 | $333,800 | $44,000 | $289,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $339,300 | $58,000 | $281,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map