1545 Ridge Rd Gettysburg, PA 17325
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 Ridge Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325 and is currently estimated at $207,025, approximately $149 per square foot. 1545 Ridge Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Dick Delores J
Bought by
Stultz Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Dick Delores J and Dick Wayne S
Bought by
Dick Delores J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Bought by
Dick Delores J and Dick Wayne S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stultz Douglas | $115,679 | None Available | |
| Dick Delores J | -- | None Available | |
| Dick Delores J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $838 | $43,500 | $8,800 | $34,700 |
| 2025 | $812 | $43,500 | $8,800 | $34,700 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $43,500 | $8,800 | $34,700 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $43,500 | $8,800 | $34,700 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $43,500 | $8,800 | $34,700 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $84,600 | $8,800 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $84,600 | $8,800 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $50,400 | $8,800 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $837 | $52,400 | $8,800 | $43,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,400 | $8,800 | $43,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,600 | $8,000 | $43,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,900 | $7,300 | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map