1546 16th Ave Columbus, GA 31901
Saint Elmo Weracoba NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,077 - $362,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1546 16th Ave, Columbus, GA 31901 and is currently estimated at $350,269, approximately $142 per square foot. 1546 16th Ave is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Richards Middle School, Jordan Vocational High School, and Wynnton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Krieg Richard Justin
Bought by
Carr Leila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,231
Interest Rate
3.61%
Estimated Equity
$151,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Anker John M and Anker Beverly H
Bought by
Krieg Richard Justin and Krieg Mary K Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,191
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Leila | $329,900 | -- | |
| Krieg Richard Justin | -- | None Available | |
| Krieg Richard Justin | $329,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Leila | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krieg Richard Justin | $331,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $122,956 | $9,960 | $112,996 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $122,956 | $9,960 | $112,996 |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $122,956 | $9,960 | $112,996 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $94,192 | $9,960 | $84,232 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $87,820 | $9,960 | $77,860 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $87,820 | $9,960 | $77,860 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $87,820 | $9,960 | $77,860 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $87,820 | $9,960 | $77,860 |
| 2017 | $3,063 | $87,820 | $9,960 | $77,860 |
| 2016 | $4,880 | $131,581 | $10,524 | $121,057 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $131,581 | $10,524 | $121,057 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $131,581 | $10,524 | $121,057 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,581 | $10,524 | $121,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map