NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1546 78th Ave Roberts, WI 54023

Estimated Value: $640,000 - $649,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,242 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2025

Last sale price $650,000 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,991 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • The kitchen features windows
  • No HOA
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to this remarkable 5 bed, 3 bath home on 2.07 acres, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and function. Main-level living showcases a bright open layout with beautiful pine floors, soaring rustic wood ceilings, and a striking stone fireplace as the centerpiece. The gourmet kitchen stands out with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, a center island, and a spacious walk-in pantry. Seamlessly connected to the dining area and expansive walkout deck, this space is ideal for everyday living or hosting guests. Retreat to the primary suite offering its own private deck, generous walk-in closet, and spa-like bath with soaking tub, dual vanities, and a dual-head walk-in shower. The finished walkout lower level is designed for entertaining with a custom bar accented by stunning rustic woodwork, a fully equipped theater room, and access to a large patio overlooking the beautifully landscaped backyard. Enjoy the home’s stunning curb appeal, paved driveway, a 3-car garage, and plenty of space for outdoor fun! Situated in an inviting neighborhood just 10 minutes from Hudson and 30 minutes from the Twin Cities, this home truly has it all! Don’t miss the chance to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Luke Steele

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 10/03/2025

Edina Realty, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Luke Steele

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 10/03/2025

Edina Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,230

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 2.07 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 241x418x257x329
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Insulated Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Emerald Acres 1St Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 018201159000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,230

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

2.07 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: Private
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1742

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Egress Window(s), Finished, Walkout
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Humidifier, Water Filtration System, Water Osmosis System, Iron Filter, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 3242
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1500
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Bar/Wet Bar Room, Laundry, Media Room, Utility Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • ConstructionMaterialsDesc: Block
  • PatioPorchType: Deck,Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Finished Garage, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Balcony,Ceiling Fan(s),Deck,Exercise Room,Hardwood Floors,Kitchen Center Island,Kitchen Window,Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet,Main Floor Primary Bedroom,Natural Woodwork,Patio,In-Ground Sprinkler

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Saint Croix Central
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 715-796-2256

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 241x418x257x329
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 90169.2
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Some Trees
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Engineered Wood

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 018201159000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6230
  • TaxWithAssessments: 6230.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2025
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Kmiech Joseph John and Kmiech Tanya Carol
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%
Views
45
Current Estimated Value
$645,138

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,862
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.49%
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$585,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,138

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Ranweiler Patrick J and South Pine Builders Llc
Bought by
Kmiech Joseph John and Kmiech Tanya Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$359,910
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Bast Kernon J and Stout Richard O
Bought by
South Pine Builders Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pawlicki Bailey $650,000 Edina Realty Title
Kmiech Joseph John $399,900 Title One Premier
South Pine Builders Llc $31,000 Edina Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pawlicki Bailey $585,000
Previous Owner Kmiech Joseph John $359,910
Previous Owner South Pine Builders Llc $235,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Sold $650,000 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2025 10/04/25 For Sale $649,900 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,605 $553,800 $46,600 $507,200
2024 $62 $553,800 $46,600 $507,200
2023 $5,726 $553,800 $46,600 $507,200
2022 $5,747 $314,800 $38,500 $276,300
2021 $5,426 $314,800 $38,500 $276,300
2020 $5,038 $314,800 $38,500 $276,300
2019 $4,766 $314,800 $38,500 $276,300
2018 $4,337 $314,800 $38,500 $276,300
2017 $606 $282,000 $38,500 $243,500
2016 $606 $38,500 $38,500 $0
2015 $577 $38,500 $38,500 $0
2014 $563 $38,500 $38,500 $0
2013 $514 $38,500 $38,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6797083

NorthstarMLS

APN: 018-2011-59-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.