1546 E Evans Creek Rd Rogue River, OR 97537
Estimated Value: $372,588 - $454,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1546 E Evans Creek Rd, Rogue River, OR 97537 and is currently estimated at $410,863, approximately $289 per square foot. 1546 E Evans Creek Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Rogue River Elementary School, South Valley Academy, and Rogue River Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Reed Richard E and Reed Klm M
Bought by
Gunn Jason L and Gunn Tami T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,015
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Bassett William J
Bought by
Bassett William J and Reed Richard E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Bassett William J
Bought by
Bassett William J and William J Bassett Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunn Jason L | $314,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Or | |
| Bassett William J | -- | None Available | |
| Bassett William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunn Jason L | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,129 | $191,380 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,072 | $185,810 | $115,220 | $70,590 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $180,400 | $99,610 | $80,790 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $175,150 | $96,710 | $78,440 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $175,150 | $96,710 | $78,440 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $170,050 | $93,890 | $76,160 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $165,100 | $91,160 | $73,940 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $155,640 | $85,940 | $69,700 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $151,110 | $83,440 | $67,670 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $151,110 | $83,440 | $67,670 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $142,440 | $78,650 | $63,790 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $142,440 | $78,650 | $63,790 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $134,280 | $74,140 | $60,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map