1546 Riverview Rd Unit 32 Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,435
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1546 Riverview Rd Unit 32, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $494,641, approximately $144 per square foot. 1546 Riverview Rd Unit 32 is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Youth Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Campbell Kerry Ann
Bought by
Campbell Kerry Ann and Campbell Miguel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,350
Outstanding Balance
$294,139
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Winter Betty Smith
Bought by
Campbell Kerry-Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,866
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Prime Homes Inc
Bought by
Winter Lannes Phillips and Smith Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Kerry Ann | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Kerry-Ann | $173,000 | -- | |
| Winter Lannes Phillips | $132,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Kerry Ann | $298,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Kerry-Ann | $169,866 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,655 | $182,800 | $20,800 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | $4,621 | $154,720 | $20,800 | $133,920 |
| 2023 | $4,605 | $149,840 | $18,400 | $131,440 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $128,080 | $14,000 | $114,080 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $111,320 | $14,000 | $97,320 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $105,920 | $12,000 | $93,920 |
| 2019 | $3,445 | $94,160 | $12,000 | $82,160 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $94,160 | $12,000 | $82,160 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $85,360 | $12,000 | $73,360 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $78,440 | $12,000 | $66,440 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $66,160 | $12,000 | $54,160 |
| 2014 | $726 | $59,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map