NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15460 Sultree Dr Midlothian, VA 23112

Estimated Value: $791,127 - $896,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
3,485 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2016

Last sale price $455,850 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,084 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2016

Located in NewMarket, a new section of RounTrey. This home features 10' ceilings on the first floor and 9' ceilings on the second floor. Hardwood flooring through out the first floor (except guest bedroom). Formal living room and dining room. Large Kitchen with 2 island and tons of cabinet and counter space along with a breakfast nook. Granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking! Between the kitchen and the Dining Room you have a walk in pantry. Family Room is spacious and has a gas fireplace. Off the rear of the home you will enjoy your 14 x 10 vinyl screen porch!! Tucked away on the rear of the first floor you have a guest bedroom. On the second floor you have a spacious Owner's Suite with 2 walk in closets, private Owner's bath with a ceramic tile shower & dual vanity. 3 other bedrooms ALL with walk in closets, laundry room and an open loft area that can be used for a second living area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sidney James

HHHunt Realty Inc License #0225055646 Listed on: 07/25/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandon Fincher

Hometown Realty License #0225221149

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2016

Lot Details

  • 0.42

Home Design

  • Dimensional Roof
  • Shingle Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 714684808000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2016

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Architec Des, Assoc Restrictions
  • Structure: Frame
  • Price Per Finished Sq Ft: 130.80
  • Home Warranty: PWSC
  • Year Built Description: Under Construction
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2016

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
  • Interior: 1st Floor Bedroom, 9 Ft + Ceilings, Breakfast Nook, Countertops - Granite/Stone, Double Vanity, Dryer Hookup, Formal Dining Room, Island, Loft, MBR Bath, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling, Walk-In Closet
  • Number of Rooms: 10
  • Fireplace: Direct Vent, Gas
  • Total Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Level 2 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bath Level 2 Description: Tub & Shower
  • Level 1 Half Bathroom: 1
  • Basement Type: Crawl Space
  • Attic: Pull Down
  • Number Of Levels: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Porch: Rear, Screened
  • Exterior: Insulated Doors, Irrigation System, Porch, Screens, Sliding Doors, Thermal Windows
  • Roof: Dimensional, Shingled
  • Siding: Stone, Vinyl
  • Wall Type: Drywall

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached, Auto Door Opener, Side/Rear Load
  • Number Of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Double Width, Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating: 2 Zoned Heat
  • Cooling: 2 Zoned AC, Central Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public Water
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas, Tankless

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Association, Professional Management

Fee Information

  • Fee: 150.00
  • Fee Description: Community Association
  • Fee Includes: Comm Ar Mnt, Common Area, Management Fees
  • Fee Period: Quarterly

Lot Info

  • Lot: 29
  • Lot Description: Curb/Gutters, Wooded
  • Parcel Number: 714684808000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2016
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
List Price
$431,850
Sold Price
$455,850
Premium/Discount to List
$24,000
5.56%
Current Estimated Value
$851,782

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$395,932
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.83%
Original Mortgage
$410,250
Outstanding Balance
$330,757
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gilliam Kristen F $455,850 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gilliam Kristen F $410,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/07/2016 12/07/16 Sold $455,850 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Price Changed $455,850 +5.6% $131 / Sq Ft
07/25/2016 07/25/16 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2016 07/25/16 For Sale $431,850 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,490 $726,400 $147,000 $579,400
2024 $6,490 $686,600 $147,000 $539,600
2023 $5,146 $565,500 $142,000 $423,500
2022 $4,936 $536,500 $132,000 $404,500
2021 $4,927 $516,000 $127,000 $389,000
2020 $4,789 $504,100 $127,000 $377,100
2019 $4,741 $499,100 $122,000 $377,100
2018 $4,570 $481,100 $115,000 $366,100
2017 $4,442 $462,700 $110,000 $352,700
2016 $1,008 $105,000 $105,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1625570

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 714-69-48-08-000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.