15463 11th Ave Flushing, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,392,000 - $1,528,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15463 11th Ave, Flushing, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,460,866, approximately $491 per square foot. 15463 11th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 - Alfred J. Kennedy, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
The Vincent D'alessandro Trust and Vincent D'alessandro As Life Estate
Bought by
Sze Hau Yee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,150
Outstanding Balance
$204,797
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,256,069
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sze Hau Yee | $1,381,000 | -- | |
| Sze Hau Yee | $1,381,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sze Hau Yee | $207,150 | |
| Closed | Sze Hau Yee | $207,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,257 | $43,579 | $8,736 | $34,843 |
| 2025 | $8,257 | $41,112 | $7,434 | $33,678 |
| 2024 | $8,257 | $41,112 | $7,856 | $33,256 |
| 2023 | $8,287 | $40,805 | $7,809 | $32,996 |
| 2022 | $13,941 | $77,760 | $15,960 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $13,864 | $65,880 | $15,960 | $49,920 |
| 2020 | $13,945 | $67,440 | $15,960 | $51,480 |
| 2019 | $13,621 | $69,240 | $15,960 | $53,280 |
| 2018 | $12,806 | $62,820 | $15,960 | $46,860 |
| 2017 | $12,239 | $60,038 | $14,297 | $45,741 |
| 2016 | $11,323 | $60,038 | $14,297 | $45,741 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,900 | $17,700 | $37,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,059 | $17,700 | $33,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map