Estimated Value: $343,696 - $426,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15463 Nichols Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $381,924, approximately $142 per square foot. 15463 Nichols Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Mills Michael E and Mills Jennifer L
Bought by
Marshall Troy D and Marshall Jami S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,212
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Cox Steven D and Cox Sandra
Bought by
Mills Michael E and Mills Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Troy D | $180,000 | Midstate Title Agency Llc | |
| Mills Michael E | $200,000 | Chicago Title Of Michigan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Troy D | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Michael E | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Mills Michael E | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,431 | $164,700 | $32,500 | $132,200 |
| 2024 | $14 | $143,100 | $32,500 | $110,600 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,021 | $123,100 | $30,000 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $3,891 | $125,600 | $30,000 | $95,600 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $115,700 | $30,000 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $112,100 | $30,000 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $3,571 | $101,200 | $30,000 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map