15468 Conroe Dr Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $347,696 - $503,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15468 Conroe Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $433,174, approximately $198 per square foot. 15468 Conroe Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Tom R. Ellisor Elementary School, Bear Branch Junior High School, and Magnolia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Ballater Ltd
Bought by
Padfield Linda D and Padfield Robert K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Hvasta Michael R and Hvasta Anita K
Bought by
Padfield Robert and Padfield Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,930
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1992
Sold by
Walker Loyd R
Bought by
Padfield Robert Keith and Padfield Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padfield Linda D | -- | None Available | |
| Padfield Robert | -- | South Land Title Of Montgome | |
| Padfield Robert Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Padfield Robert | $18,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $250,869 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $645 | $228,063 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $645 | $207,330 | $119,570 | $170,840 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $207,330 | $98,840 | $170,840 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $207,330 | $63,770 | $175,190 |
| 2020 | $4,196 | $207,330 | $63,770 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $4,175 | $207,330 | $63,770 | $153,930 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $187,490 | $12,960 | $174,530 |
| 2017 | $3,976 | $187,490 | $12,960 | $174,530 |
| 2016 | $3,965 | $186,980 | $12,960 | $184,360 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $169,980 | $12,960 | $177,770 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $154,530 | $12,960 | $141,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map