NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,487,880 - $1,804,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
3,276 Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2019

Last sale price $1,350,000 $412 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,698 / mo

Highlights

  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Cooling Available
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • P.S. 204 Vince Lombardi Rated A
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2019

Dyker Heights-2 Family Semi-Detached Brick Home, 6/5 Plus Full Finished Basement, Awesome Layout, First Floor-Formal Living/Dining Rooms, Eat In Kitchen With Side Entrance, Two Bedrooms, Full Bath, Top Floor-6 Rooms, 3-4 Bedrooms, Living Room, Eat In Kitchen, Full Bath, Closets Galore, Parquet Flooring Throughout, Gas Heat & Hot Water, Some Newer Windows And Doors, Bright And Airy, Shared Drive With Four Car Parking, This House Is Ready For New Owners, Needs Updating, Priced Accordingly So This Home Is Sure To Attract Plenty Of Attention, Zoned For P.S. 204, Two Blocks To D Train, House Size 19'x59', Lot Size 25'x100', Year Built 1930, Taxes $9,144

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Mussolino

Ben Bay Realty Co of Bay Ridge Listed on: 08/01/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Phoebe Burger

Ben Bay Realty Co

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,144

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 25
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Stove

Flooring

  • Parquet
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Vacant Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 6270

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,144

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

2,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Basement Amenities: Finished, Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Baths Total Level1: 1.00
  • Baths Total Level2: 1.00
  • Borough: Brooklyn
  • Building Length: 59.00
  • Building Width: 19.00
  • Confirmed By M L S Y N: Yes
  • Cross Street: 15th Avenue
  • Cross Street Name2: 16th Avenue
  • Handicap Access Y N U: No
  • Heat Delivery: Steam/Radiator
  • Negotiate Thru: Broker
  • Number Of Available Units: 2
  • Number Of Families: 2
  • Parking Attributes: 4 Spaces
  • Parking Feature Single: Shared Drive
  • Property Sub Type: Multi-Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Residential Features: A/C Unit - Wall, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Street Name I D X: 80
  • Waterfront Present: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Flooring: Carpeting, Parquet, Tile
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2500

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Back, Front, Side
  • Exterior Building Type: Semi-Detached
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Lot Number: 56
  • Roof: Flat

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning Units: 1
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Hot Water: Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Irregular: No
  • Lot Size Length: 100
  • Lot Size Width: 25
  • Zoning: R4-1

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 9144.00

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2019
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Costagliola Dominic and Costagliola Dominick
Sold Price
$1,350,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,623,970

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$273,970
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.85%
Original Mortgage
$930,000
Outstanding Balance
$802,017
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$821,953

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chen Xiaoling $1,350,000 --
Chen Xiaoling $1,350,000 --
Chen Xiaoling $1,350,000 --
Costagliola Dominick -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Costagliola Dominick -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chen Xiaoling $930,000
Closed Chen Xiaoling $930,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2019 10/16/19 Sold $1,350,000 -- $412 / Sq Ft
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Pending -- -- --
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,457 $98,340 $16,440 $81,900
2025 $12,198 $83,520 $16,440 $67,080
2024 $12,198 $87,240 $16,440 $70,800
2023 $11,723 $88,800 $16,440 $72,360
2022 $10,987 $86,340 $16,440 $69,900
2021 $11,062 $81,540 $16,440 $65,100
2019 $9,669 $76,800 $16,440 $60,360
2018 $8,911 $43,712 $8,774 $34,938
2017 $8,454 $41,472 $9,018 $32,454
2016 $7,879 $39,412 $11,098 $28,314
2015 $4,499 $39,412 $13,387 $26,025
2014 $4,499 $38,517 $12,274 $26,243
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 432216

Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

APN: 06270-0056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.