1547 Broadrun Rd Downingtown, PA 19335
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $661,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1547 Broadrun Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $626,503, approximately $254 per square foot. 1547 Broadrun Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including West Bradford Elementary School, Downingtown Middle School, and Downingtown High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1978
Bought by
Metzger Louis J and Deanna Rae
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metzger Louis J | $65,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,370 | $184,060 | $50,140 | $133,920 |
| 2024 | $6,370 | $184,060 | $50,140 | $133,920 |
| 2023 | $6,186 | $184,060 | $50,140 | $133,920 |
| 2022 | $6,033 | $184,060 | $50,140 | $133,920 |
| 2021 | $5,933 | $184,060 | $50,140 | $133,920 |
| 2020 | $5,899 | $184,060 | $50,140 | $133,920 |
| 2019 | $5,807 | $184,060 | $50,140 | $133,920 |
| 2018 | $5,807 | $184,060 | $50,140 | $133,920 |
| 2017 | $5,807 | $184,060 | $50,140 | $133,920 |
| 2016 | $5,446 | $184,060 | $50,140 | $133,920 |
| 2015 | $5,446 | $184,060 | $50,140 | $133,920 |
| 2014 | $5,446 | $184,060 | $50,140 | $133,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map