1547 E 57th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,821 - $821,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1547 E 57th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $773,705, approximately $468 per square foot. 1547 E 57th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 236 Mill Basin, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and Hebrew Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Gikas Konstantina and Gikas Nikolaos
Bought by
Gikas Konstantina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gikas Konstantina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,112 | $58,560 | $9,420 | $49,140 |
| 2025 | $5,116 | $50,280 | $9,420 | $40,860 |
| 2024 | $5,116 | $55,380 | $9,420 | $45,960 |
| 2023 | $5,131 | $49,680 | $9,420 | $40,260 |
| 2022 | $3,982 | $43,320 | $9,420 | $33,900 |
| 2021 | $4,699 | $38,520 | $9,420 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $4,391 | $29,340 | $9,420 | $19,920 |
| 2018 | $4,232 | $22,222 | $5,786 | $16,436 |
| 2017 | $3,974 | $20,965 | $6,416 | $14,549 |
| 2016 | $3,644 | $19,779 | $7,393 | $12,386 |
| 2015 | $3,096 | $18,660 | $7,860 | $10,800 |
| 2014 | $3,096 | $18,660 | $7,860 | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map