1547 Evergreen Dr Allen, TX 75002
South East Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,897 - $378,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1547 Evergreen Dr, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $367,974, approximately $209 per square foot. 1547 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Alvis C. Story Elementary School, W.E. Pete Ford Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Elliott Bruce A
Bought by
Bruce Elliott Living Trust and Elliott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Sutton Glen Allen and Sutton Carol A
Bought by
Elliott Bruce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Floyd Bart M and Floyd Julie Jean M
Bought by
Sutton Glen Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,663
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Roberts Ricky D and Roberts Vicki M
Bought by
Floyd Bart M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Elliott Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott Bruce A | -- | Rtt | |
| Sutton Glen Allen | -- | -- | |
| Floyd Bart M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elliott Bruce A | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutton Glen Allen | $104,663 | |
| Previous Owner | Floyd Bart M | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $336,853 | $99,750 | $267,634 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $306,230 | $99,750 | $272,718 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $278,391 | $89,250 | $218,006 |
| 2022 | $5,024 | $253,083 | $78,750 | $223,411 |
| 2021 | $4,892 | $230,075 | $57,750 | $172,325 |
| 2020 | $4,990 | $226,419 | $57,750 | $168,669 |
| 2019 | $5,186 | $224,511 | $57,750 | $166,761 |
| 2018 | $4,968 | $211,231 | $57,750 | $153,901 |
| 2017 | $4,517 | $198,862 | $52,500 | $146,362 |
| 2016 | $4,189 | $178,558 | $42,000 | $136,558 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $158,701 | $42,000 | $116,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map