1547 Forest St Unit 1 Augusta, GA 30901
Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000 - $103,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1547 Forest St Unit 1, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $84,479, approximately $37 per square foot. 1547 Forest St Unit 1 is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including W.S. Hornsby Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Lucy Craft Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Perdue Leotis
Bought by
Miller Kenroy and Miller Chiquita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Perdue Ronnie
Bought by
Miller Kenroy and Miller Chiquita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Turner Jeannette
Bought by
Miller Kenroy and Miller Chiquita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kenroy | -- | -- | |
| Miller Kenroy | -- | -- | |
| Miller Kenroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $15,249 | $1,400 | $13,849 |
| 2024 | $665 | $15,246 | $1,400 | $13,846 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $32,768 | $1,400 | $31,368 |
| 2022 | $918 | $24,947 | $1,400 | $23,547 |
| 2021 | $495 | $10,128 | $1,400 | $8,728 |
| 2020 | $524 | $10,416 | $1,000 | $9,416 |
| 2019 | $564 | $11,544 | $1,000 | $10,544 |
| 2018 | $540 | $10,776 | $1,000 | $9,776 |
| 2017 | $829 | $18,967 | $1,000 | $17,967 |
| 2016 | $837 | $18,967 | $1,000 | $17,967 |
| 2015 | $990 | $18,967 | $1,000 | $17,967 |
| 2014 | $990 | $18,967 | $1,000 | $17,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map