1547 Fox Grape Loop Lutz, FL 33558
Long Lake Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,944 - $671,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1547 Fox Grape Loop, Lutz, FL 33558 and is currently estimated at $585,236, approximately $264 per square foot. 1547 Fox Grape Loop is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Oakstead Elementary School, Charles S. Rushe Middle School, and Sunlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Tampa Llc
Bought by
Singh Sunanda and Singh Anjali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,500
Outstanding Balance
$81,423
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,813
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Sunanda | $295,690 | M-I Title Agency Ltd Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Sunanda | $236,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,658 | $387,429 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,658 | $387,429 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,658 | $386,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,366 | $324,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,374 | $340,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,801 | $285,656 | $56,760 | $228,896 |
| 2020 | $6,467 | $277,708 | $31,350 | $246,358 |
| 2019 | $6,559 | $281,115 | $31,350 | $249,765 |
| 2018 | $6,270 | $262,493 | $31,350 | $231,143 |
| 2017 | $6,923 | $261,976 | $33,000 | $228,976 |
| 2016 | $6,470 | $246,292 | $29,040 | $217,252 |
| 2015 | $6,008 | $234,872 | $29,040 | $205,832 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $10,164 | $10,164 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map