1547 Moore Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $283,162 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1547 Moore Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $311,291, approximately $223 per square foot. 1547 Moore Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School, St Mary Of Immaculate Conception School, and Country Corner.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Wasman Jane L
Bought by
Wasman Jane L and The Jane L Wasman Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Roque Alfredo M and Springer Shanna L
Bought by
Wasman Jane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,697
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Young Lester C and Young June R
Bought by
Roque Alfredo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasman Jane L | -- | Attorney | |
| Wasman Jane L | $173,500 | Wayne County Title Agency | |
| Roque Alfredo M | $145,000 | Wayne County Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wasman Jane L | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roque Alfredo M | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $81,490 | $14,850 | $66,640 |
| 2024 | $2,592 | $81,490 | $14,850 | $66,640 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $81,490 | $14,850 | $66,640 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $58,210 | $10,610 | $47,600 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $58,210 | $10,610 | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $58,210 | $10,610 | $47,600 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $49,870 | $9,890 | $39,980 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $49,870 | $9,890 | $39,980 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $49,870 | $9,890 | $39,980 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $47,960 | $9,890 | $38,070 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $47,960 | $9,890 | $38,070 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $47,960 | $9,890 | $38,070 |
| 2013 | $2,087 | $50,370 | $9,960 | $40,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map