1547 Riverside Ave Unit 49 Provo, UT 84604
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1547 Riverside Ave Unit 49, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $300,569, approximately $283 per square foot. 1547 Riverside Ave Unit 49 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Brammer John J
Bought by
John J Brammer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Brammer Natalie K
Bought by
Brammer John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Baer Lynnette D and Baer Ralph R
Bought by
Brammer John J and Brammer Natalie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John J Brammer Trust | -- | -- | |
| Brammer John J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brammer John J | -- | Inwest Title Ogden |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $158,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $152,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $151,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $144,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $211,700 | $25,400 | $186,300 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $195,700 | $23,500 | $172,200 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $177,100 | $20,000 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $972 | $164,000 | $20,000 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $865 | $80,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $859 | $74,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $783 | $68,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $751 | $68,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map