Estimated Value: $624,000 - $688,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1547 Stanley Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $652,023, approximately $533 per square foot. 1547 Stanley Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Silver Mesa Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Ronald And Ruby Nielsen Family Trust and Nielsen Ronald K
Bought by
Nielsen Family Trust and Nielsen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Nielsen Ronald and Nielsen Ruby
Bought by
Nielsen Ronald K and Nielsen Ruby W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Nielsen Ronald K and Nielsen Ruby W
Bought by
Nielsen Ronald K and Nielsen Ruby W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Nielsen Ronald K and Nielsen Ruby
Bought by
Nielsen Ronald K and Nielsen Ruby W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Nielsen Ronald K and Nielsen Ruby W
Bought by
Nielsen Ronald K and Nielsen Ruby W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Nielsen Ronald K
Bought by
Nielsen Ronald K and Nielsen Ruby W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Nielsen Ronald K
Bought by
Nielsen Ronald K and Nielsen Ruby L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,250
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Nielsen Ronald K and Nielsen Ruby L
Bought by
Nielsen Ronald K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,250
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Curtis Fred Hopewell
Bought by
Curtis Fred Hopewell and Curtis Elizabeth B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Nielsen Ronald K and Nielsen Ruby L
Bought by
Nielsen Ronald K and Nielsen Ruby L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,200
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Brown Douglas Barber and Brown Paulette L
Bought by
Nielsen Ronald K and Nielsen Ruby W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Shields Rodney Dee
Bought by
Brown Douglas Barber and Brown Paulette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Dancker Melynda Platt and Shields Melynda Platt
Bought by
Shields Rodney Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nielsen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nielsen Ronald K | -- | None Available | |
| Nielsen Ronald K | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Nielsen Ronald K | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Nielsen Ronald K | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Nielsen Ronald K | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Nielsen Ronald K | -- | -- | |
| Nielsen Ronald K | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Nielsen Ronald K | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Curtis Fred Hopewell | -- | -- | |
| Nielsen Ronald K | -- | -- | |
| Nielsen Ronald K | -- | -- | |
| Brown Douglas Barber | -- | -- | |
| Shields Rodney Dee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nielsen Ronald K | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nielsen Ronald K | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nielsen Ronald K | $134,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Nielsen Ronald K | $121,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nielsen Ronald K | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Douglas Barber | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $604,400 | $199,600 | $404,800 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $582,500 | $188,300 | $394,200 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $575,800 | $179,000 | $396,800 |
| 2022 | $3,134 | $576,800 | $175,500 | $401,300 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $354,000 | $131,200 | $222,800 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $323,500 | $131,200 | $192,300 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $311,900 | $123,800 | $188,100 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $300,600 | $123,800 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $286,600 | $123,800 | $162,800 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $253,900 | $123,800 | $130,100 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $236,700 | $136,700 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $234,000 | $136,700 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map