1547 W 1200 N Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $546,453 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1547 W 1200 N, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $568,363, approximately $510 per square foot. 1547 W 1200 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mapleton School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $278,905 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $261,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $270,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $295,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $374,700 | $170,000 | $204,700 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $355,100 | $150,400 | $204,700 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $344,800 | $144,300 | $200,500 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $288,900 | $121,500 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $146,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $142,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $136,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $124,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map