1547 Wilson Rd Cary, NC 27513
Weston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $905,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,042
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1547 Wilson Rd, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $825,668, approximately $271 per square foot. 1547 Wilson Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Northwoods Elementary School, West Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
A Squared Llc
Bought by
Ruby Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,007
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,661
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruby Debra | $585,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruby Debra | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,277 | $730,048 | $149,500 | $580,548 |
| 2024 | $6,141 | $730,048 | $149,500 | $580,548 |
| 2023 | $5,279 | $524,835 | $97,500 | $427,335 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $524,835 | $97,500 | $427,335 |
| 2021 | $4,980 | $524,835 | $97,500 | $427,335 |
| 2020 | $926 | $97,500 | $97,500 | $427,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map