15474 Durstine Rd Dundee, OH 44624
Estimated Value: $613,840 - $772,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15474 Durstine Rd, Dundee, OH 44624 and is currently estimated at $678,947, approximately $243 per square foot. 15474 Durstine Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Beacon Hill Academy, Spring Brook, and Walnut Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Shoup John P and Shoup Carmen G
Bought by
Steiner Stephen R and Steiner Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,775
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$351,172
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steiner Stephen R | $600,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steiner Stephen R | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,738 | $103,160 | $74,280 | $28,880 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $103,160 | $74,280 | $28,880 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $103,160 | $74,280 | $28,880 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $103,160 | $74,280 | $28,880 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $79,650 | $54,450 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $79,650 | $54,450 | $25,200 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $83,530 | $58,200 | $25,330 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $72,170 | $46,840 | $25,330 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $72,170 | $46,840 | $25,330 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $72,170 | $46,840 | $25,330 |
| 2013 | $1,575 | $67,490 | $41,160 | $26,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map